Year 2017

Dr Ansgar 2.4km – 7 min 42sec (51 year old)

Dr Ashley Liew – 2hr 37min for Gold Coast Marathon

Shireena Woon – 3hr 58min 42sec for Gold Coast Marathon (50 year old)

(Qualified for Boston Marathon 2018)

Ruben – 16min 32sec for 5km SAA Cross- Country, Men Open, 2nd overall

Yvonne Chee – 3hr 23min (PB in Taiwan marathon, national representation)

Evan Chee – Tokyo marathon (2hr 45min)

Dr Andreas Wenger – Champion in SAA Cross- Country, Veteran Men.

Trifactor –

Men Open – Jerry Seah (Champion)

Women Open -Yvonne Chee (Champion)

National Schools Track and Field Championships

800m -3 finalist of 16 runners, Bryan Cheung, Bryan Chew and Saathvik.

1500m -3 finalist of 16 runners, Bryan Cheung, Bryan Chew and Saathvik.

800m- ACS 800m trial (DSA time- trial – 3 of our boys came in top 6 of all school).

POSB KIDS RUN 2016 – 10KM MENS’ OPEN CATEGORY 

1st Position – Dr Ansgar Cheng

2nd Position – Ruben

3rd Position – Evan Chee

4th Position – Andreas Wenger

5th Position – Brian Ye

8th Position – Jensen Toh

9th Position – Erich Paulini

11th Position – Darren Tan

13th Position – Yogaraj K

14th Position – Try Aprison

21st Position – Colin Chua

22nd Position – Lim Thow Wee

 

19th Asia Masters Athletics Championships 2016

50 Years Old Mens’ – Dr Ansgar Cheng clinched 1st Position in the 5000M with timing of 17 Mins 39 Secs

35 Years Old Mens’ – Mr Evan Chee came in 5th Position in the 5000M with a timing of 17 Min 55 Secs

35 Years Old Mens’ – Mr Colin Chua came in 9th Position in the 5000M with a timing of 19 Min 05 Secs

 

Performance Series Coney Island

Mr Evan Chee won the 3rd Position in the Mens’ Open Category coming in after two Kenyan runners

 

National Schools’ Cross Country Championship 2016 (Secondary)

  • C Girls- 2nd & 4th Position
  • B Boys- 2nd, 7th & 21st Position
  • B  Boys Champion Team

 

National Schools’ Track & Field Championship 2016 (Secondary)

  • 2000M Steeplechase- 3rd Position
  • 3000M B Boys: 4th Position
  • 1500M Walk B Girls: 3rd Position

 

Primary School National Track & Field Championship 2016

High Jump: 3rd Position (Under 12), 5th Position (Under 10), 6th Position, 11th  Position (Under 12)

100M: 2nd Position

200M: 8th Position

600M : 4th Position, 9th Position & 11th Position

 

St Margaret Secondary School Cross Country 2016

  • 13 Year Old Girl Age Group Champion

 

2XU Compression Run 2016

  • Womens’ Open 2nd Position

 

Singapore Standard Chartered Marathon 2015

  • Mr Evan Chee Mens’ Close Category 3rd Position for Marathon
  • Mr Colin Chua Mens’ Close Category 4th Position for Marathon

103 Medalists and
507 Finalists Trained

Featured Posts

Dr Ansgar Cheng – Hard work pays off

By Tan Mariviv Picture 1 – Team Flexifitness Picture 2 – Dr Ansgar Cheng in last year’s POSB Run As I have known, Dr Ansgar Cheng has motivated many, young and old.


Standard Chartered Marathon Results 2017

By Tan Mariviv Picture 1 – Team Flexifitness at the StanChart Marathon Standard Chartered Marathon was over on last Sunday, 3 December 2017. Our runners did well as a whole