Our Achievements

Year 2019

2xu Compression Run 2019 

 

  • Mens’ Open Half Marathon
  • Coach Rameshon – 1hr 29mins

Cougar Cross Country 2019

Mens’ Open – 8.65km

  • 1st Position – Coach Rameshon (36mins 40sec)

Under 14 Boys –  4.3km

  • 6th Position – (21mins 16sec)
  • 7th Position – (30mins 53sec)Under 12 Girls – 1.6km
  • 1st Position –  (6mins 25sec)
  • 2nd Position – (6mins 49sec)Under 12 Boys – 1.6km
  • 2nd Position – (7min 33sec)

Under 10 Girls – 800m

  • 3rd Position – (5mins 45secs)

POSB Kids Run 2019

10km Mens’ Open 

  • Coach Rameshon – 3rd Position (42Mins 24Sec)

10km Womens’ Open 

  • Ms Lee – 1Hr 13Mins
  • Divya – 1Hr 13Mins
  • Saranniya – 58Mins 24Sec

5km Mens’ Open 

  • 21Mins 06Sec – 13/531 Position
  • 23Mins 56Sec – 25/531 Position

5km Womens’ Open 

  • 24Mins 14Secs – 7/538 Position

1.2KM Boys 11 to 12 Years Old 

  • 4Mins 09Sec – 16/192 Position
  • 4Mins 50Sec – 44/192 Position

1.2KM Girls 11 to 12 Years Old 

  • 4Mins 01Sec – 4/135 Position

800M Boys 7 to 8 Years Old 

  • 3Mins 24Secs – 44/300 Position

800M Girls 7 to 8 Years Old 

  • 3Mins 31Secs – 23/193 Position

Year 2018

Civil Service Club Run  (October)

  • 21.1km Women Open – 1st position 18-29 years old
  • 21.1km Men Open – 7th position 50-59 years old

POSB Passion Kids Run (September)

  • 800m 7-8 years old Boys – 29/298 position
  • 800m 7-8 years old Girls – 8/208 position
  • 1.2km 9-10 years old Boys – 3 of them are 28 position and below
  • 1.2km 9-10 years old Girls – 4/257
  • 1.2km 11-12 years old Boys – 13/197
  • 1.2km 11-12 years old Girls – 4 of them are  top 15 positions out of 169
  • 1.2km 11-12 years old Girls – 1/169 (Champion)
  • 5km Women Open – 1/429 (Champion)
  • 1okm Men Open – 6/448 – 39min 55sec

Shape Run (August)

  • 5km Women Open – 2nd position

Cougar Cross Country (July)

  • 4 Gold, 3 Sliver, 4 bronze

Gold Coast 10km (Australia) (June)

  • Coach Rameshon – 42min 55sec
  • Tan Mariviv – 42min 55sec

Cold Storage Kids Run (May)

  • 2km Girls
  • Laavinia – 2/168 position
  • Annalisa – 5/168 position
  • 2km Boys
  • 3 of them TOP 23 out of 204 position
  • 1.6km Boys
  • 3 are TOP 20 out of 304 position

Nationals Primary School Track and Field

  • ‘B’ Division Girls (600m):
  • Laavinia – 2nd position
  • Annalisa – 7th position

Nationals Schools Cross Country Championships

  • A’ Division Boys:
  • Ruben – 1st position
  • Darren – 10th position
  • ‘C’ Division Girls:
  • Hana – 8th position

2XU Compression Run (8 Apr)

  • 5km:
  • Nikhil – 26min 26sec
  • Carol – 27min 32sec
  • Nikhita – 36min 40sec
  • Terence – 36min 40sec
  • 10km:
  • Krishnan – 54min 32sec
  • Ruben – 1 hr 02min 31sec
  • Nora – 1hr 03min 17sec
  • Sriram – 1hr 26min 29sec
  • Trevor – completed
  • 21.1km:
  • Andreas – 1hr 19min 48sec (Came in 3rd position)
  • Coach Rameshon – 1hr 28min 13sec
  • Mariviv – 1hr 28min 13sec (Came in 4th position)
  • Sumathy – 2hr 28min 18sec

Hong Kong Standard Chartered Marathon (21 Feb)

  • 10km:
  • Ruben Loganathan – 36min 33sec
  • Tan Mariviv – 41min 30sec
  • 21.1km:
  • Darren Tan – 1hr 34min 25sec
  • Collin Teo – 1hr 50min 24sec

Year 2017

POSB Run

  • Dr Ansgar 2.4km – 7 min 42sec (51 year old)
  • Dr Ashley Liew – 2hr 37min for Gold Coast Marathon
  • Shireena Woon – 3hr 58min 42sec for Gold Coast Marathon (50 year old)
  • (Qualified for Boston Marathon 2018)
  • Ruben – 16min 32sec for 5km SAA Cross- Country, Men Open, 2nd overall
  • Yvonne Chee – 3hr 23min (PB in Taiwan marathon, national representation)
  • Evan Chee – Tokyo marathon (2hr 45min)
  • Dr Andreas Wenger – Champion in SAA Cross- Country, Veteran Men.
  • Trifactor –
  • Men Open – Jerry Seah (Champion)
  • Women Open -Yvonne Chee (Champion)
  • National Schools Track and Field Championships
  • 800m -3 finalist of 16 runners, Bryan Cheung, Bryan Chew and Saathvik.
  • 1500m -3 finalist of 16 runners, Bryan Cheung, Bryan Chew and Saathvik.
  • 800m- ACS 800m trial (DSA time- trial – 3 of our boys came in top 6 of all school).

POSB KIDS RUN 2016 – 10KM MENS’ OPEN CATEGORY 

  • 1st Position – Dr Ansgar Cheng
  • 2nd Position – Ruben
  • 3rd Position – Evan Chee
  • 4th Position – Andreas Wenger
  • 5th Position – Brian Ye
  • 8th Position – Jensen Toh
  • 9th Position – Erich Paulini
  • 11th Position – Darren Tan
  • 13th Position – Yogaraj K
  • 14th Position – Try Aprison
  • 21st Position – Colin Chua
  • 22nd Position – Lim Thow Wee

19th Asia Masters Athletics Championships 2016

  • 50 Years Old Mens’ – Dr Ansgar Cheng clinched 1st Position in the 5000M with timing of 17 Mins 39 Secs
  • 35 Years Old Mens’ – Mr Evan Chee came in 5th Position in the 5000M with a timing of 17 Min 55 Secs
  • 35 Years Old Mens’ – Mr Colin Chua came in 9th Position in the 5000M with a timing of 19 Min 05 Secs

Performance Series Coney Island

Mr Evan Chee won the 3rd Position in the Mens’ Open Category coming in after two Kenyan runners

National Schools’ Cross Country Championship 2016 (Secondary)

  • C Girls- 2nd & 4th Position
  • B Boys- 2nd, 7th & 21st Position
  • B  Boys Champion Team

National Schools’ Cross Country Championship 2016 (Secondary)

  • C Girls- 2nd & 4th Position
  • B Boys- 2nd, 7th & 21st Position
  • B  Boys Champion Team

Primary School National Track & Field Championship 2016

High Jump: 3rd Position (Under 12), 5th Position (Under 10), 6th Position, 11th  Position (Under 12)

100M: 2nd Position

200M: 8th Position

600M : 4th Position, 9th Position & 11th Position

St Margaret Secondary School Cross Country 2016

  • 13 Year Old Girl Age Group Champion

 

2XU Compression Run 2016

  • Womens’ Open 2nd Position

 

Singapore Standard Chartered Marathon 2015

  • Mr Evan Chee Mens’ Close Category 3rd Position for Marathon
  • Mr Colin Chua Mens’ Close Category 4th Position for Marathon