Flexi Fitness (“Flexi Fitness”) is committed to preserving and safeguarding your right to privacy and data protection, subject to the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (the “Act”). This Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) sets out the manner in which we will collect, use, disclose and otherwise manage your personal information. You agree that Flexi Fitness may, at its sole discretion, modify the Policy at any time with or without notice to you. The revised Policy shall be posted on the Flexi Fitness website at http://flexifitness.com.sg/ (the “Website”). You should review the Policy on a regular basis for any such changes. You agree that your continued use of the Website after any revised Policy has been posted on the Website constitutes your consent to be bound by such revised Policy.

Collection of Personal Information

We may automatically collect general anonymous information related to your use of the Website, such as the date and time you visited the Website, the pages you visited on the Website, and the type of browser used. In addition, we collect “cookie” information from your browser to identify your computer and provide us with a record of your visits to our Website. The technology used to gather “cookie” information is provided by the Internet browser you use, and may be turned off by using your browser preference buttons. This statistical information helps us to understand how our Website is used (e.g., which pages or sections are most popular and when are the peak activity times) and assists us in planning for future improvements to the Website to better meet our visitors’ needs.

Use of Personal Information

We use your personal information for one or more of the following purposes:
(a) Identifying who you are;
(b) contacting you in response to your email enquiry;
(c) developing a statistical record of the nature of enquiries generated by our Website;
(d) quality control of responses from Flexi Fitness to your enquiries; and
(e) improving the design and content of the Website.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Except as set out below, we will not otherwise sell, transfer or disclose any of your personal information to any third party without your knowledge and consent.

We must provide your personal information in response to a search warrant or other legally valid enquiry or order, or to an investigative body in the case of a breach of an agreement or contravention of law, or as otherwise required by law.

We may also disclose personal information to assist us in collecting a debt owed by you.

Security of Personal Information

No transmission on the Internet is guaranteed to be absolutely secure and therefore, Flexi Fitness does not represent or warrant for the complete security of the information provided to Flexi Fitness or its agents through the Website. You understand that you are providing this information to Flexi Fitness at your own risk.

Links

This Website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that Flexi Fitness is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by this Website.

How to Contact Us

If you have any inquiries or comments about this Privacy Policy, please contact Flexi Fitness.

103 Medalists and
507 Finalists Trained

Featured Posts

Dr Ansgar Cheng – Hard work pays off

By Tan Mariviv Picture 1 – Team Flexifitness Picture 2 – Dr Ansgar Cheng in last year’s POSB Run As I have known, Dr Ansgar Cheng has motivated many, young and old.


Standard Chartered Marathon Results 2017

By Tan Mariviv Picture 1 – Team Flexifitness at the StanChart Marathon Standard Chartered Marathon was over on last Sunday, 3 December 2017. Our runners did well as a whole